FIRST AID EQUIPMENT IN ACCORDANCE WITH DIN 13164

The carrying of first aid kits in vehicles is regulated by law. There is also the choice to determine which container to use. It must be noted that sterile products which make up the first aid kit must be provided with an expiration date. This varies considerably from product to product and must be checked regularly. SÖHNGEN® sterile products are marked with an expiration date of 20 years (from the date of manufacture). This saves time and money.


Vehicle first aid kits

Vehicle first aid kits in accordance with DIN 13164 made of sheet steel, temperature-resistant plastic in various colours and high quality artificial leather are available. Sterile contents are marked with an expiration date of 20 years (from the date of manufacture). 

AusführungenArt-Nr.
Autom. First-Aid Case black, DIN 131643004002
Autom. First-Aid Case white, DIN 131643004036
Autom. First-Aid Case orange, DIN 131643004035
Autom. First-Aid Case green, DIN 131643004037
AUTOMOBILE First-Aid Case black, empty0304022
Automobile First-Aid Case white, Empty0304031
Automobile First-Aid Case orange, Empty0304030
Automobile First-Aid Case green, Empty0304032
Wall Bracket KIEL black0010007
Wall Bracket KIEL white0304063
Wall Bracket KIEL orange0304061
Wall Bracket KIEL green0304062
First-Aid Kit Autom. PVC in Pillow Style3004003
First-Aid Kit Automobile PVC Empty7301192
Autom. First-Aid Kit, DIN 13 1643004001
AUTOMOBILE Sheet Steel, empty0304021
Wall Bracket-sheet steel for KIEL0303010
First-Aid Kit,Autom. incl. Resuscation Sheet3004010

Filling

Sterile SÖHNGEN® bandages are marked with an expiration date of 20 years (from the date of manufacture). This means the contents do not have to be changed any more frequently than you change your car. Only the plasters need to be regularly checked, as the adhesive strength can decrease quickly as a result of sunlight and heat. 

AusführungenArt-Nr.
Filling German Norm DIN 131643003007
Set - Dressing Meterials for DIN 131643003005
Resuscitation Sheet BT-DRY0103001