MEDICAL ROOM EQUIPMENT

According to the technical rules in ASR A4.3 for first aid rooms and comparable facilities, a suitable inventory of equipment, means for first aid and medical materials and suitable life-saving equipment and emergency transport must be available depending on the assessment of danger.
Suggestions for the complete design of a facility of this type are set out in this section.


Stretcher cabinets . ANBAUSAFE

AusführungenArt-Nr.
Kombi Safe orange0501051
Kombi Safe white0501055
Kombi Safe green0501059
BANDAGE DRESSINGS, orange, filled0501053
BANDAGE DRESSINGS, white, filled0501057
BANDAGE DRESSINGS, green, filled0501060
EMERGENCY MEDICINE, orange, filled0501054
EMERGENCY MEDICINE, white, filled0501058
EMERGENCY MEDICINE, green, filled0501061
DISPOSABLES orange0501052
DISPOSABLES white0501056
DISPOSABLES green0501062
Kombi Safe orange, Empty0502022
Kombi Safe white, Empty0502025
Kombi Safe green, Empty0502027

Stretcher cabinets - SAFE standing cabinet

AusführungenArt-Nr.
Stretcher Cabinet, Upright orange0601052
Stretcher Cabinet, Upright white0601054
Stretcher Cabinet, Upright green0601057
Stretcher Cabinet, Upright orange, Empty0601053
Stretcher Cabinet, Upright white, Empty0601055
Stretcher Cabinet, Upright green, Empty0601056

Stretcher cabinets . NovoLine

AusführungenArt-Nr.
Stretcher Cabinet NovoLine 3 white0501049
Stretcher Cabinet NovoLine 3 white, Empty0502023
Stretcher Cabinet NovoLine 4 white0601083
Stretcher Cabinet NovoLine 4 white, empty0601082

Interior

AusführungenArt-Nr.
Swivel Chair, with rollers6001050
Swivel Chair, with solids6001051
Swivel Chair6001064
Instrument Stand6001096
Waste Disposal Bin6001009
Wash Bowl Stand, 2 bowls6001008
Wash Bowl Stand, 1 bowl6001040
Arm-Leg Support6001029
First-Aid Bag Ruck-Zuck, Filling DIN 131570404010
Bed Screen6001010
Infusion Stand6001039