aluderm® DRESSING

aluderm® - the gentle wound therapy.
aluderm®, in all its product forms, is the method of choice for acute care of injuries in first aid and emergency medicine. At the same time aluderm® has also proved itself perfectly in the long-term therapy of problematic wounds.
aluderm® has an aluminised wound dressing of polyester non-woven fabric. The absorbent layer has an extremely high absorption capacity. The final layer is a hydrophobic PP non-woven fabric.
aluderm® will not stick to any wound. It does not release fibres, is strongly absorbent, keeping even the highly secreting wounds dry. aluderm® is breathable, promotes skin formation and healing, physiologically safe, free of chemical binding materials, EO-sterilised under constant monitoring, in peel-open packing labelled with an expiry date of 20 years (from the date of manufacture).


aluderm® bandages

The special feature of SÖHNGEN®bandages is the no-touch winding we created and which users prefer. No special technique is required to place the bandage on the wound to cover it in a sterile manner without direct contact. 

AusführungenArt-Nr.
Bandage Packet DIN small1003371
Bandage Packet DIN medium1003372
Bandage Packet DIN large1003373
Bandage Packet extra large1003203

aluderm® compresses

aluderm® compresses are used in particular for the first aid treatment of small wounds. Depending on the part of the body on which the aluderm®compress is to be used, it is securely fastened with WS elastic bandages, WS-fix mesh bandages or SÖHNGEN® Silk. 

AusführungenArt-Nr.
Compress single 7,5 x 7,5 cm1003213
Compress single 10 x 10 cm1003208
Compress single 10 x 15 cm1003209
Compress single 20 x 20 cm1003210
Compresses 5 x 5 cm, 50 pcs1003225
Compresses 7,5 x 7,5 cm, 50 pcs1003226
Compresses 10 x 10 cm, 50 pcs1003227
Compresses 10 x 15 cm, 50 pcs1003228
Compresses 20 x 20 cm, 50 pcs1003229
Plastic Dispenser for Rolls1003410

aluderm® hole/slit compresses

aluderm® hole/slit compresses are special compresses which can be used to protect puncture sites for cannulas, catheters and tubes in a padded and protected manner. 

AusführungenArt-Nr.
Slit Compress small fits CH 08-301003214
Slit Compress large fits CH 32-501003215

aluderm® special bandages

Ready to use aluderm® special bandages for rapid, easy use on large-scale injuries to limbs or the head or face, and for abrasions to any part of the body. 

AusführungenArt-Nr.
aluface face mask1003190
alucap head bandage1003216
aluhand hand bandage1003217
aluarm arm bandage1003218
aluleg leg bandage1003219
alufinger finger stall single1003220
alufinger Set 1 1 alufinger+1 leather stall1003221
alufinger Set 2 3 alufinger, 1 leather stall1003222
Leather finger stall size 41010036
Leather finger stall size 51010035
Leather finger stall size 61010034
Eye Compress DuOcul1003340
Eye patch black1010022
Abrasion Bandage Adult1003263

aluderm® rapid bandage

aluderm® rapid bandages are advantageous because they can be applied quickly, easily and safely. 

AusführungenArt-Nr.
Cohesive Bandage Finger-Quick1003196
Cohesive Bandage small 1mx6cm1003197
Cohesive Bandage large 1mx8cm1003198

aluderm® dressing

With the particular features of aluderm®, the use of aluderm® dressings is recommended in particular for extensive injuries, burns and abrasions, but a considerable improvement in decubitus can also be observed with the use of aluderm® in the care of patients who are bed-ridden over an extended period of time. aluderm® helps to protect the skin. 

AusführungenArt-Nr.
Dressing Sheet 40 x 60 cm1003204
Dressing Sheet 60 x 80cm1003205
Dressing Sheet 80 x 120cm1003206

aluderm® bed sheet

For extensive skin damage, the aluderm®bed sheet is used like a normal bed sheet made of fabric. 

AusführungenArt-Nr.
Compress Sheet 73 x 220cm1003207
Bedsheet 140 x 220cm1003224

aluderm® Set AquaCool COMPACT

Complete unit for the wet and dry care of extensive wounds. Various special aluderm® bandages are available to treat the whole body and part of the body. High water storage capacity. Patient transport in a moist environment with a special mobile sheet. Moisturising and cooling effect created by the sterile water added. 

No item has been found for this category. Choose another subcategory.